100 % PURE ORGANIC POMEGRANATE SEED OIL COLD PRESSED 2 OZ

  • $26.59

  • Free Shipping - Free 2 Day Expedited Shipping Within U.S.A with NO order minimum.

  • Satisfaction Guaranteed - 30 Days Return.

  • Secure Online Shopping - SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Technology makes your online shopping fast and secure.


FEATURES

DESCRIPTION

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Country: Germany
Description: The pomegranate is native in regions ranging from Iran through to the Himalayas in northern India. It was cultivated and naturalized over the Mediterranean region since ancient times. The pomegranate plant is a neat, rounded shrub or small tree that can grow to typically to 12 to 16 feet in height. Dwarf varieties are also known. It is usually deciduous, but in certain areas the leaves will persist on the tree. The trunk is covered by a red-brown bark, which later becomes gray. The branches are stiff, angular and often spiny. Pomegranate Carrier Oil is the result of the dried seeds, which are extracted and purified with supercritical carbon dioxide (liquid carbon dioxide)
Pomegranate Seed Carrier Oil is suitable for applications in both soap and skin care. It is often viewed as a "face oil" in that it moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also balances pH and after application the skin usually feels soft and smooth.